Signatories of Pledge to Help Britain become an Ethical Innovation Superpower

The following parliamentarians have signed our pledge to show their support for the acceleration of the uptake of human-specific methodologies that will enable Britain to position itself as global leader in Ethical Innovation.

For MPs:

Sign our pledge for Ethical Innovation

Sign the pledge

For Supporters:

Email your MP to sign our pledge

Email your MP

Giles Watling MP

Constituency: Clacton

Flick Drummond MP

Constituency: Meon Valley

Virendra Sharma MP

Constituency: Ealing Southall

Rachael Maskell MP

Constituency: York Central

Cat Smith MP

Constituency: Lancaster and Fleetwood

Martyn Day MP

Constituency: Linlithgow and East Falkirk

Sir George Howarth MP

Constituency: Knowsley

Caroline Lucas MP

Constituency: Brighton Pavilion

Caroline Dinenage MP

Constituency: Gosport

Emma Hardy MP

Constituency: Kingston Upon Hull West and Hessle

Henry Smith MP

Constituency: Crawley

Deidre Brock MP

Constituency: Edinburgh North and Leith

Grahame Morris MP

Constituency: Easington

Dame Diana Johnson MP

Constituency: Kingston Upon Hull North

Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle

Alan Brown MP

Constituency: Kilmarnock and Loudoun

Ben Lake MP

Constituency: Ceredigion

Tommy Sheppard MP

Constituency: Edinburgh East

Jonathan Edwards MP

Constituency: Carmarthen East and Dinefwr

Claudia Webbe MP

Constituency: Leicester East

Layla Moran MP

Constituency: Oxford West and Abingdon

Anna Firth MP

Constituency: Southend West

Anthony Higginbotham MP

Constituency: Burnley

Ben Everitt MP

Constituency: Milton Keynes North

Duncan Baker MP

Constituency: North Norfolk

Elliot Colburn MP

Constituency: Carshalton and Wallington

Iain Duncan Smith MP

Constituency: Chingford and Woodford Green

James Wild MP

Constituency: North West Norfolk

Jason McCartney MP

Constituency: Colne Valley

Lee Anderson MP

Constituency: Ashfield

Lord Bethell 

Sir Desmond Swayne MP

Constituency: New Forest West

The Earl of Courtown

Virginia Crosbie MP

Constituency: Ynys Môn

Fabian Hamilton MP

Constituency: Leeds North East

Liz Twist MP

Constituency: Blaydon

Mick Whitley MP

Constituency: Birkenhead

Barry Gardiner MP

Constituency: Brent North

Peter Dowd MP

Constituency: Bootle

Sharon Hodgson MP

Constituency: Washington and Sunderland West

Steve McCabe MP

Constituency: Birmingham, Selly Oak

Sir Robert Buckland MP

Constituency: South Swindon

Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP

Constituency: Streatham

Patricia Gibson MP

Constituency: North Ayrshire & Arran